11. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
1932

Rallye Monte Carlo
January 1932
Total entries: 93
Total finished: 64

MONACO

Entries and reults:

No.   Driver: Car: Model: Entrant: Start point: Class: Position: Ladies Cup:
1 Donald M. Healey Invicta 4½-Litre Donald M. Healey   1 02nd  
4   S. Harris Rolls Royce   S. Harris   1 31st  
6 Louis Chiron Bugatti   Louis Chiron   1 09th  
7   Smits Minerva   Smits   1 44th  
8   Schlingemann Hudson   Schlingemann   1 36th  
12 T.C. Mann Lagonda   T.C. Mann   1 37th  
15 Lord Freddie de Clifford Lagonda   Lord Freddie de Clifford   1 20th  
18   Willy Escher Bugatti Type 46 Willy Escher   1 04th  
20 Ribeiro Ferreira Delage   Francisco J.A. Ribeiro Ferreira   1 29th  
21 Mackinnon Talbot   Mackinnon   1 ret.  
24 P. Moccia Fiat   P. Moccia   1 19th  
25 France Marc Chauvierre Chenard et Walcker   Marc Chauvierre   1 06th  
26   J. Schnell Ford   J. Schnell   1 25th  
32 Eveline Gordon-Simpson Singer   Eveline Gordon-Simpson   1 27th 2nd
34   J. Blaivie Lorraine   J. Blaivie   1 16th  
38 France Louis Gas / Dusanter Talbot   Louis Gas   1 11th  
39 Alexandra Lindh Hudson   Alexandra Lindh   1 08th 1st
41   Marion Bugatti   Marion   1 33rd  
42   Grenier Lancia   Grenier   1 30th  
44   Stalter Lorraine   Stalter   1 ret.  
45   G. Duhoux Dodge   G. Duhoux   1 18th  
46   M. Gedon Lorraine   M. Gedon   1 38th  
48   Jackson Bugatti Type 43 Jackson   1 ret.  
49 H. Stenfeldt-Hansen Ford   H. Stenfeldt-Hansen   1 21st  
50 H.E. Symons Sunbeam   H.E. Symons   1 23rd  
51   Noble Hillman   Noble   1 35th  
54   Widengren Alvis   Widengren   1 17th  
57 Laury Schell / Lucy Schell Bugatti   Laury Schell Umea 1 07th  
60   J. Walters / J.A. Driskell Ford V8 J. Walters   1 ret.  
61   de Muelenaere Talbot   de Muelenaere   1 32nd 3rd
62   Boris Ivanowski / Mary Ham Ford   Boris Ivanowski   1 03rd  
63   Chevenet Chenard et Walcker   Chevenet   1 39th  
64 France Maurice Vasselle / Duhamel Hotchkiss AM2 GS 20 CV Maurice Vasselle Umea 1 01st  
65   Erlind Chrysler   Erlind   1 15th  
67   Dilthey Adler   Dilthey   1 24th  
68   Pesato Marmon   Pesato   1 34th  
71   Rechziegel Praga   Rechziegel   1 12th  
72   M. Reboulet / Oudard Renault   M. Reboulet / Oudard   1 22nd  
74   Johansson Nash   Johansson   1 13th  
75   Vitos Buick   Vitos   1 43rd  
76   Meyer Panhard   Meyer   1 42nd  
78   L. de Fabinyi Ford   L. de Fabinyi   1 26th  
79   Conrad Horch   Conrad   1 41st  
80   Mathiesen Citroën   Mathiesen   1 05th  
84   Trondsen Studebaker   Trondsen   1 14th  
85 Birger Wexelsen-Freihow Essex   Birger Wexelsen-Freihow   1 28th  
89 Alexandru C. Berlescu Chrysler   Alexandru C. Berlescu   1 10th  
91   Dimitri Djordjadze Mercedes-Benz SSK Dimitri Djordjadze   1 40th  
202 Rupert St.G. Riley Riley   Rupert St.G. Riley   2 05th  
203 Jack Hobbs Riley   Jack Hobbs   2 04th  
204 G.W.J.H. Wright MG   G.W.J.H. Wright   2 12th  
205   W. Murken DKW   W. Murken   2 07th  
207 C.J.S. Montague-Johnstone Riley   C.J.S. Montague-Johnstone   2 11th  
208 V.E. Leverett Riley   V.E. Leverett   2 03rd  
210   Mme. C.S. Staniland Riley   Mme. C.S. Staniland   2 10th 2nd
211 France André Boillot Peugeot 201 C André Boillot Athens 2 02nd  
212 France G. de Lavalette / Charles de Cortanze Peugeot 201 C G. de Lavalette Umea 2 01st  
213   Keppel MG   Keppel   2 13th  
214   Whitcroft Riley   Whitcroft   2 16th  
216   Denhardt DKW   Denhardt   2 20th  
217 France François Lecot Rosengart   François Lecot   2 08th  
221   Norman Black MG   Norman Black   2 15th  
222   Morris Riley   Morris   2 18th  
223   Joan Richmond Riley   Joan Richmond   2 17th 3rd
224   Robertson Riley   Robertson   2 19th  
226   Argod Mossant Mathis   Argod Mossant   2 14th  
228   Trivier Bugatti   Trivier   2 09th  
229   Morna Lloyd Vaughan / Charlotte Nash Triumph   Morna Lloyd Vaughan   2 06th 1st

Alexandra Lindh won the Ladies Cup in class 1 (large cars).

Class 2 winner: Peugeot 201A driven from Umea by G. de Lavalette and Charles de Cortanze.

Mackinnon and his Talbot. He didn't finish.

Noble's Hillman #51 with a caravan.

Robertson's #224 Riley and Trondsen's #84 Studebaker.

Laury and Lucy Schell's Bugatti finished 7th.

Alexandru C. Berlescu from Romania finished 10th in his #89 Chrysler.