Mille Miglia
1931

Mille Miglia
12 April 1931
 

Italy

Entries and results:
No. Driver: Car: Model: Engine:   Entrant: Result: Class: Result: Group: Result:
1 Di Liddo / Ricceri Fiat 514 spider sport 1400 cc L4 23rd VU 01st
2 Forni / Crosti Fiat 514 1400 cc L4 47th VU 11th
3 Cagna / Cellini Fiat 514 1400 cc L4 36th VU 07th
4 Mellei / Balma Fiat 514 1400 cc L4 dnf VU dnf
5 Moalli / Boepletz Fiat 514 1400 cc L4 35th VU 06th
6 Biagioni / Biagioni Fiat 514 1400 cc L4 29th VU 03rd
7 Giordano / Proietto Fiat 514 1400 cc L4 dnf VU dnf
9 Mignini / Mantovani Fiat 514 1400 cc L4 31st VU 04th
10 Pini / Lufrani Bianchi S5 48th VU 12th
12 Grasselli / Ciriaci Fiat 514 1400 cc L4 dnf VU dnf
14 Spotorno / Stazi Fiat 514 MM 1400 cc L4 dnf VU dnf
16 Bagnalasta / Braga Fiat 514 1400 cc L4 53rd VU 16th
18 Ventrice / Sabatini Bianchi S5 dnf VU dnf
19 Monaco / Bertolotti Fiat 514 1400 cc L4 dnf VU dnf
20 Mazza / Lamperti Fiat 514 1400 cc L4 49th VU 13th
21 Ramella / Campigli Fiat 514 1400 cc L4 38th VU 08th
23 Lamberti / Bartoli Fiat 514 1400 cc L4 32nd VU 05th
27 Cappelli / Cantu Fiat 514 1400 cc L4 dnf VU dnf
29 Olimpico / Calderato Bianchi S5 43rd VU 10th
31 Gambirasio / Mazza Fiat 514 1400 cc L4 55th VU 17th
32 Pellini / Letteri Bianchi S5 52nd VU 15th
33 Spallanzani / Crotti Fiat 514 1400 cc L4 50th VU 14th
34 Apruzzi / Marino Fiat 514 1400 cc L4 41st VU 09th
36 Ferrari / Bertasio Fiat 514 1400 cc L4 28th VU 02nd
37 Ghiringhelli / Grassi Fiat 509S 1000 cc L4 dnf S1.1 dnf
39 Carnevalli / Conconi Amilcar CGSs 46th S1.1 03rd
41 Tinarelli / Volpini Peugeot 5 HP tipo MM 750 cc L4 dnf S1.1 dnf
43 Tibida / Porticelli Fiat 509S 1000 cc L4 dnf S1.1 dnf
44 Basagni / Scatragli Fiat 509S 1000 cc L4 57th S1.1 04th
45 Romano / Pirlo Bugatti T37 1100 cc dnf S1.1 dnf
46 Scalmana / Serboli Fiat 509S 1000 cc L4 dnf S1.1 dnf
47 Barbareschi / Bolognesi Fiat 509S 1000 cc L4 dnf S1.1 dnf
48 Lami / Gazzella Fiat 509S 1000 cc L4 dnf S1.1 dnf
49 Savelli / Nardi Fiat 509S 1000 cc L4 dnf S1.1 dnf
50 Trevisan / Goodacre Austin Seven Sports 750 cc L4 (s) 34th S1.1 02nd
52 Tuffanelli / Bertocchi / Bertocchi Maserati 26C 1100 cc 8 (s) Giuseppe Tuffanelli 22nd S1.1 01st
56 Cioni / Polidori Fiat 509S 1000 cc L4 dnf S1.1 dnf
58 Attili / Pacini Amilcar CGSs dnf S1.1 dnf
62 Corsi / Barsotti Maserati 26C 1100 cc 8 (s) dnf S1.1 dnf
65 Periccioli / Gambicorti Fiat 509S 1000 cc L4 dnf S1.1 dnf
66 Rognoni / Lorenzetti Graham Paige 8000 cc 8 33rd VC 04th +3.0 05th
68 Comini / Morasutto Ford Model A L4 nc VC nc nc
69 Kechler / Venturi Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 S 1750 cc L6 30th VC 03rd
70 Gazzabini / Guatta Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 GT 1750 cc L6 08th VC 01st A 01st
71 Cortese / Balestrieri Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 GT 1750 cc L6 12th VC 02nd A 02nd
72 Gentili / Margherini OM Tipo 665 3000 cc nc VC nc nc
73 "Frate Ignoto" / Francani Fiat 525S 3700 cc L6 54th VC 05th
75 Faccioni / Consonni Fiat 525S 3700 cc L6 56th VC 06th
76 Mosti / Pellerano Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 GS 1750 cc L6 (s) 45th S+1.1 29th 2.0 12th
78 Casalini / Consonno Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 SS 1500 cc L6 (s) 20th S+1.1 18th 1.5 03rd
79 Avanzo / Castelbarco Bugatti T43 2300 cc 8 dnf S+1.1 dnf 3.0 dnf
80 Pellizzari / Adorno Fiat 525SS 3700 cc L6 25th S+1.1 21st +3.0 04th
81 Giacosa / Storari Lancia Dilambda 5000 cc V8 21st S+1.1 19th +3.0 03rd
82 Passerone / Acattino Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 GS 1750 cc L6 (s) dnf S+1.1 dnf 2.0 dnf
83 Bruno / Rabbi Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 GS 1750 cc L6 (s) 26th S+1.1 22nd 2.0 10th
84 Carini / Scesa Lancia Lambda 3000 cc V4 27th S+1.1 23rd 3.0 05th
86 Campari / Marinoni Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 GStf 1750 cc L6 (s) Scuderia Ferrari 02nd S+1.1 02nd 2.0 01st
87 Caracciola / Sebastian Mercedes-Benz SSKL 7100 cc L6 (s) 01st S+1.1 01st +3.0 01st
88 Savoini / Conte OM Tipo 665 3000 cc dnf S+1.1 dnf 3.0 dnf
89 Arcangeli / Bonini Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 2300 cc L8 (s) Alfa Corse acc S+1.1 acc 3.0 acc
90 Matrullo / Taruffi Itala 61 2000 cc dnf S+1.1 dnf 2.0 dnf
91 Bellingeri / Bassi Itala 65 3000 cc dnf S+1.1 dnf 3.0 dnf
93 Pozzati OM Tipo 665 3000 cc dnf S+1.1 dnf 3.0 dnf
94 Ambrosini / Menchetti Fiat Siata 514 1400 cc L4 (s) dnf S+1.1 dnf 1.5 dnf
97 Peverelli / Stucchi Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 GS 1750 cc L6 (s) dnf S+1.1 dnf 2.0 dnf
99 Poilucci / Richetti Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 GS 1750 cc L6 (s) dnf S+1.1 dnf 2.0 dnf
101 De Laurentis / Foresti Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 GS 1750 cc L6 (s) dnf S+1.1 dnf 2.0 dnf
102 Morandi / Rosa OM Tipo 665 2200 cc L6 03rd S+1.1 03rd 3.0 01st
103 Gatti / Crivelli Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 SS 1500 cc L6 (s) 19th S+1.1 17th 1.5 02nd
104 Nuvolari / Guidotti Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 2300 cc L8 (s) Alfa Corse 09th S+1.1 08th 3.0 02nd
105 Maino / Strazza Mercedes-Benz SSK 7068.5 cc L6 (s) dnf S+1.1 dnf +3.0 dnf
106 Borzacchini / Siena Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 GS 1750 cc L6 (s) Scuderia Ferrari (I) dnf S+1.1 dnf 2.0 dnf
107 Cobianchi / Pagani Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 GS 1750 cc L6 (s) 17th S+1.1 15th 2.0 09th
108 Zamorani / Colla OM Tipo 665 3000 cc 37th S+1.1 24th 3.0 06th
109 Restelli / Pieri Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 SS 1500 cc L6 (s) 24th S+1.1 20th 1.5 04th
111 Klinger / Saccomani Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 GS 1750 cc L6 (s) Scuderia Ferrari 04th S+1.1 04th 2.0 02nd
114 Zaccarini / Cicognani OM Tipo 665 2500 cc L6 16th S+1.1 14th 3.0 04th
115 Matteiko / Franz Hispano-Suiza HB6 8000 cc L6 dnf S+1.1 dnf +3.0 dnf
116 Terni / Petri Fiat 514 MM 1400 cc L4 51st S+1.1 30th 1.5 07th
117 Scarfiotti / Bucci Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 GS 1750 cc L6 (s) Scuderia Ferrari 06th S+1.1 06th 2.0 04th
118 Auricchio / Scotti Fiat 514 MM 1400 cc L4 dnf S+1.1 dnf 1.5 dnf
121 Catalani / Pollini Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 SS 1500 cc L6 (s) dnf S+1.1 dnf 1.5 dnf
123 Gilera / Manzoni Fiat 525SS 3700 cc L6 18th S+1.1 16th +3.0 02nd
124 Romoli / Mancini Fiat 514 MM 1400 cc L4 42nd S+1.1 27th 1.5 06th
128 Caniato / Carraroli Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 SS 1500 cc L6 (s) Scuderia Ferrari dnf S+1.1 dnf 1.5 dnf
131 Ferraguti / Femminini Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 GS 1750 cc L6 (s) dnf S+1.1 dnf 2.0 dnf
132 Caniato / Sozzi Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 SS 1500 cc L6 (s) Scuderia Ferrari 14th S+1.1 12th 1.5 01st
134 Cornaggia Medici / Premoli Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 GS 1750 cc L6 (s) 10th S+1.1 09th 2.0 06th
135 Achille Varzi Bugatti T50 5000 cc 8 (s) dnf S+1.1 dnf +3.0 dnf
138 Chiasserini / Paolillo Fiat 514 MM 1400 cc L4 dnf S+1.1 dnf 1.5 dnf
139 Coda / Caligaris Lancia Lambda 3000 cc V4 39th S+1.1 25th 3.0 07th
140 Gerardi / Gerardi Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 GS 1750 cc L6 (s) 05th S+1.1 05th 2.0 03rd
141 Boni / Severi Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 GT 1750 cc L6 Scuderia Ferrari 11th S+1.1 10th 2.0 07th
146 Santinelli / Berti Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 1750 cc L6 dnf S+1.1 dnf 2.0 dnf
147 Facchetti / Maffezzoni Itala 65 3000 cc L6 15th S+1.1 13th 3.0 03rd
148 Brambilla / Casella Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 S 1500 cc L6 40th S+1.1 26th 1.5 05th
149 Brughera / Cipelli Itala 61 2000 cc 44th S+1.1 28th 2.0 11th
150 Tadini / Canavesi Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 GS 1750 cc L6 (s) Scuderia Ferrari 07th S+1.1 07th 2.0 05th
151 Rusca / Minozzi Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 GS 1750 cc L6 (s) 13th S+1.1 11th 2.0 08th
  Hans Stuck Mercedes-Benz SSK 7068.5 cc L6 (s) Mercedes-Benz dna S+1.1 dna +3.0 dna
  Caflisch Mercedes-Benz SSK 7068.5 cc L6 (s) Mercedes-Benz dna S+1.1 dna +3.0 dna
  Carlo Pintacuda Mercedes-Benz SSK 7068.5 cc L6 (s) Mercedes-Benz dna S+1.1 dna +3.0 dna