III Masarykuv Okrůh
1932

Masayk Circut
4 September 1932
Masarykuv Okrůh
Over 1500 cc: 17 laps x 29.142 km = 495.41 km
Up to 1500 cc: 15 laps x 29.142 km = 437.13 km

Czechoslovakia

Use 'Shift' key to select multiple columns.
Entries and results:
No.   Driver: Car: Model: Engine:     Entrant: Class: Result: Laps: Time:
2 Louis Chiron Bugatti T51 2.3 S-8 Automobiles E. Bugatti 1500→ 1st 17 4h 37m 29.7s
4 Tazio Nuvolari Alfa Romeo Monza 2.3 S-8 Scuderia Ferrari 1500→ 3rd 17 5h 06m 20.1s
6 Mario U. Borzacchini Alfa Romeo Tipo B/P3 2.6 S-8 Scuderia Ferrari 1500→ dnf 9  
8 Antonio Brivio Alfa Romeo Monza 2.3 S-8 Scuderia Ferrari 1500→ 4th 17 5h 08m 03.7s
10 Eugenio Siena Alfa Romeo Monza 2.3 S-8 Scuderia Ferrari 1500→ dns -  
12 Marcel Lehoux Bugatti T51 2.3 S-8 Marcel Lehoux 1500→ dnf 6  
14 Guy Bouriat Bugatti T51 2.3 S-8 Automobiles E. Bugatti 1500→ dnf 6  
16 Manfred von Brauchitsch Mercedes-Benz SSKL 7.1 S-6 Manfred von Brauchitsch 1500→ dna -  
18 Josef Šťastný Bugatti T35B 2.3 S-8 Josef Šťastný 1500→ nc 17  
20 Rudolf Caracciola Alfa Romeo     1500→ dna -  
22 Jan Kubiček Bugatti T35B 2.3 S-8 Jan Kubiček 1500→ dnf 3  
24 Achille Varzi Bugatti T51 2.3 S-8 Automobiles E. Bugatti 1500→ dnf 2  
26 Zdeněk Pohl Bugatti T35B 2.3 S-8 Zdeněk Pohl 1500→ dna -  
28 Luigi Fagioli Maserati 8C 3000 3.0 S-8 Officine Alfieri Maserati 1500→ 2nd 17 4h 42m 30.5s
30 Guy Bouriat Bugatti T51 2.3 S-8 Automobiles E. Bugatti 1500→ 14 -  
32 Mirko Wagner Mercedes-Benz SSK 7.1 S-6 Mirko Wagner 1500→ dna -  
34 Florian Schmidt Bugatti T37A 1.5 S-4 Florian Schmidt →1500 dna -  
36 Gerhard Macher DKW 0.8 S-2 Gerhard Macher →1500 5th 15 5h 11m 13.7s
38   Vladimir Loucký Bugatti T37A 1.5 S-4   Vladimir Loucký →1500 dna -  
40 Bruno Sojka Bugatti T37A 1.5 S-4 Bruno Sojka →1500 3rd 15 4h 47m 57.7s
42   Georg Kremel Wikov 7 28 1.5 S-4     →1500 dna -  
44 Anne-Cecile Rose-Itier Bugatti T37A 1.5 S-4 Anne-Cecile Rose-Itier →1500 dnf 2  
46 Hans Simons Bugatti T37A 1.5 S-4 PiLeSi Racing Team →1500 dnf 10  
48 Rudolf Steinweg Amilcar 1.1 S-6     →1500 dna -  
50 Engelbert Graf Arco Amilcar 1.1 S-6 E. Graf v. Arco-Zinneberg →1500 dna -  
52         →1500 dna -  
54 Adolf Szczyzycki Wikov 7/28 1.5 S-4 Wikov Factory →1500 6th 15 5h 12m 19.4s
56 Jaroslav Konečnik Wikov 7/28 1.5 S-4 Jaroslav Konečnik →1500 nc 14  
58         →1500 dna -  
60 Frantisek Hoštálek Z Z 13 1.5 S-8 Frantisek Hoštálek →1500 dnf 8  
62         →1500 dna -  
64         →1500 dna -  
66 Pierre Veyron Maserati 26 1.5 S-8 Pierre Veyron →1500 2nd 15 4h 45m 42.4s
68 Ernst Günther Burggaller Bugatti T51A 1.5 S-8 Ernst Günther Burggaller →1500 1st 15 4h 31m 28.7s
70         →1500 dna -  
72 Ernesto Maserati Maserati 4CM 1100 1.1 S-4 Officine Alfieri Maserati →1500 4th 15 5h 10m 11.8s
74 László Hartmann Bugatti T37A 1.5 S-4 László Hartmann →1500 dnf 13  
Fastest lap: Ernst Günther Burgaller (Bugatti) on lap 11 in 16m 44.4s = 104.4 km/h
Winner's average speed: 96.6 km/h
1st
 Louis Chiron, Bugatti T51
 

Start of the unlimited class. In the first row Nuvolari (Alfa Romeo) and Chiron (Bugatti), behind in the middle Borzacchini (Alfa Romeo). Further
back Lehoux (Bugatti) and Brivio (Alfa Romeo). The up to 1500 cc cars were sent three minutes later.

Chiron followed closely by Nuvolari.

Mario U. Borzacchini (Alfa Romeo Tipo B/P3) followed by Luigi Fagioli (Maserati 8C 3000).

Ernesto Maserati